Beechwood School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
780 Beechwood Ave,   Fullerton, CA 92835
Phone: (714) 447-2850 Fax: (714) 447-2853
COVID-19
Staff Directory » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

 

ADMINISTRATION 
Hannah Lim Principal Click Here to Email
Suzanne Guidi -  Assistant Principal  Click Here to Email

 

OFFICE STAFF
Teri Kawaguchi – Office Manager Click Here to Email  
Melisa Blevins – Clerical Assistant Click Here to Email  
Yesenia Castro – Health Assistant Click Here to Email  
     
 
 
Kindergarten
Sue Bergeron – Kindergarten Click Here to Email View Website

 

Michelle Ritz Click Here to Email  

 

Rebecca Vaca – Kindergarten Click Here to Email View Website
 
 
1st Grade
Blair Campbell - 1st Grade Click Here to Email View Website

 

Jennifer Mortensen– 1st Grade Click Here to Email View Website

 

Joy Arnold – 1st Grade Click Here to Email View Website
 
 
2nd Grade
Cara Baker – 2nd Grade Click Here to Email View Website

 

Christina Gilstrap – 2nd Grade Click Here to Email View Website

 

Lindsey Larson – 2nd Grade Click Here to Email  

 

 

3rd Grade
Kate Paul – 3rd Grade Click Here to Email View Website

 

Christine Lee – 3rd Grade Click Here to Email View Website

 

Teena Keverian - 3rd Grade Click Here to Email  

 

 

4th Grade
True Cho - 4th Grade Click Here to Email View Website

 

Cindy Lee – 4th Grade Click Here to Email View Website

 

Christi Martinez – 4th Grade Click Here to Email View Website

 

 

5th Grade
Katie Cherry – 5th Grade Click Here to Email View Website
 
 
Katya Guevara -  5th Grade Click Here to Email  

 

Lorraine Gire – 5th Grade Click Here to Email View Website

 

  MIDDLE SCHOOL 
6th Grade Distance Learning Website 7th Grade Distance Learning Website 8th Grade Distance Learning Website
Allison Demonteverde – Math/Science (6th) Click Here to Email View Website
Carin Leavitt - ELA Essentials/Language Arts (6th) Click Here to Email View Website
Julia Barr – Math (7th/8th) Click Here to Email View Website
Sandy Bretz – Cultural Connections (6th) Click Here to Email View Website
Charles Choi – Math Academy, 7th/8th Math Click Here to Email View Website
Ruben Reed – Language Arts (7th/8th) Click Here to Email 7th Grade Site / 8th Grade Site
Anne Stenton – Science (7th/8th) Click Here to Email View Website
Marisa Sonny – Social Studies (7th/8th)
podcast icon
Click Here to Email View Website
Janette Bustamante – Cultural Connections (7th/8th) Click Here to Email View Website
Ward Rovira – IB Prep Click Here to Email  View Website
Kurt Koerth – PE Click Here to Email  View Website
Mary Louise Uys – Instrumental Music Click Here to Email View Website
Jini Shim - Korean Elective  Click Here to Email  
Jennifer Min - English 7/8, AP  Click Here to Email  

 

PRESCHOOL
Lorena Paniagua – Lead    

 

KIDZONE
Oscar – Child Care Lead    
Tawyna Moore – Lead/AM    
Tizoc Castillo – Aide    
Kimberly Davis – Aide    
Erika Moreno – Aide    
Oscar Aranda – Aide    

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Ashley Wakeman – Resource Specialist Click Here to Email  
Tara Peters – Speech Therapist  Click Here to Email  
Quiriana Angeles – Psychologist  Click Here to Email  
     

 

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS
Maria Hertzberg– Kindergaten Aide    
Emily Schmidt - Kindergarten Aide    
Yvette Garza  - Kindergarten Aide    
Devon Moore - Instructional Aide    

  

SUPPORT STAFF
Megan Mitchell – RtI Language Arts  Click Here to Email  
Jennifer Churchwell – Library/Media Center  Click Here to Email  
Jason Lee - Academic Counselor Click Here to Email  
Jamie McDonell - RtI Math   Click Here to Email podcast icon
Guadalupe Aguiniga – Food Service    
Phanh Tran – Food Service    
Nancy Radar – Nurse    

 

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Tyler Chung – Day Custodian    
Chris Mansfield – Night Custodian    
Reyes Aldana - Night Custodian